Another Big Win!
The presidential candidate of the Labour Party in the Saturday’s presidential and National Assembly elections, Mr Peter Obi has cleared the entire 17 local government areas of Enugu State.
The results as declared by the collation officers of the Independent National Electoral Commission in various Local Government Areas shows that other political parties, especially the Peoples Democratic Party and All Progressives Congress could not score five per cent.
The breakdown of the results are as follows:
ANINRI LGA
No of registered voters 80312
Accredited Voters 12217
A -5
AA -0
AAC 1
ADC 4
ADC 2
APC 64
APGA 18
APM 1
APP -3
BP -11
LP – 11339
NNPP – 30
NRM – 3
PDP -395
PRP – 0
SDP- 1
YPP -0
ZLP- 12
TOTAL VALID VOTES,-11889
REJECTED VOTES – 305
TOTAL VOTE CAST 12194
2. AWGU
Registered Voters: 104800 Accredited Voters: 21465
A 6 AA 3 AAC 5 ADC 6 ADP 1 APC 221 APGA 51 APN 18 APP 19 BP 18 LP 19803 NNPP 70 NRM 5 PDP 445 PRP 3 SDP 0 YPP 9 ZLP 40
Valid Votes 20713 REJECTED 566 Total Votes Cast.. 21279
3. Enugu East.
Registered Voters: 216477
Accredited Voters: 51234
A: 14 AA: 3 AAC: 7 ADC: 12 ADP: 30 APC: 212 APGA: 99 APN: 18 APP: 15 BP: 42 LP: 48085 NNPP: 203 NRM: 5 PDP: 845 PRP: 3 SDP: 4 YPP: 28 ZLP: 104
Valid Votes: 49729 Rejected votes: 1385 Votes cast: 51114
4. Enugu North
NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS 208762
ACCREDITED VOTERS: 46485
A. 14 AA. 6 AAC. 6 ADC. 14 ADP. 13 APC. 229 APGA. 192 APM. 11 APP. 8 BP. 44 LP. 44666 NNPP. 113 NRM 0 PDP. 339 PRP. 16 SDP-. 8 YPP. 15 ZLP 72
Valid votes. 45764 Rejected votes 670
Total votes cast 46434
5. Enugu South.
No. of Registered Voters – 178654
No of Accredited Voters – 40347
A – 4
AA- 4
AAC- 4
ADC -6
ADP -4
APC- 194
APGA- 201
APM 31
APP 3
BP 43
LP 38511
NNPP 70
NRN 64
PDP – 336
PRP – 1
SDP- 5
YPP – 9
ZLP- 64
Total valid votes 39554
Rejected votes -779
Total vote cast – 40333
6. EZEAGU
Registered Voters; 88877 Accredited voters: 18419
A: 9 AA: 4 AAC 5 ADC 10 ADP 5 APC :186 APGA 89 APM 15 APP 13 BP 24 LP. 16245 NNPP: 106 NRM: 5 PDP :537 PRP: 3 SDP: 2 YPP: 5 ZLP; 28
Valid votes: 17291 Rejected votes: 549 Total votes cast: 17840
7. IGBO ETITI
Number of registered voters: 89636
Number of accredited voters: 28509
A: 9
AAC: 1
AAC: 9
ADC: 19
ADP: 14
APC: 476
APGA: 75
APM: 12
APP: 6
BP: 22
LP: 25001
NNPP: 108
NRM: 50
PDP: 764
PRP: 6
SDP: 8
YPP: 14
ZLP: 52
Valid votes: 26646
Rejected votes: 720
Total votes cast: 27366
8. IGBO EZE NORTH
Registered Voters: 134230
Accredited Voters: 27883
A: 7
AA:
ADC:
ADP: 12
APC: 181
APGA: 70
APN :23
APP: 13
BP: 23
LP: 15125
NNPP: 68
NRM:
PDP: 1174
YPP 5
ZLP: 66
Total valid votes: 16818
Rejected votes: 645
Total votes cast: 17463
9. Igbo Eze South
Registered Voters: 110404
Accredited Voters: 20959
A: 16
AA: 5
AAC: 6
ADC: 35 ADP: 20 APC: 352 APGA: 104 APN: 32 APP: 17 BP: 26 LP:17855 NNPP: 82 NRM: 13 PDP: 1009 PRP: 11 SDP: 5 YPP: 38 ZLP: 40
Total valid votes 19666 Rejected votes: 719 Total votes cast. 20385
10. ISI UZO
Registered Voters: 80433
Accredited Voters: 19660
A: 5
AA: 4
AAC: 10
ADC 21
ADP 10
APC: 129
APGA: 97
APN 19
APP: 6
BP 28
LP – 16822
NNPP: 74
NRM: 3
PDP 1768
PRP: 7
SDP-4
YPP: 16
ZLP : 22
11. NKANU EAST
NO of registered voters 82959
Accredited – 13890
Scores
A 3
AA 14
AAC 6
ADC 6
ADP 1
APC – 94
APGA 25
APN 8
APP
APC 14
LP- 11746
PDP- 1430
Total valid votes: 13490
Rejected 368
Total votes cast 13858
12. Nkanu West
Registered voters 101625
Accredited 16792
A 4
AA 2
AAC 4
ADC 14
ADP 3
APC 343
APGA 93
APN 7
APP 4
BP 15
LP 15026
NNPP 77
NRM 05
PDP 550
PRP 01
SDP- 1
YPP – 7
ZLP 64
Total valid votes 16220
Rejected votes: 560
Total vote cast – 16780
13. NSUKKA
No of registered voters
Accredited Voters
Registered Voters: 204177
Accredited Voters: 58885
A: 26 AA. 13 AAC 20 ADC 37 ADP 36 APC 433 APGA 126 APN 52 APP 31 BP 59 LP 54245 NNPP 196 NRM 28 PDP 2037 PRP 20 SDP- 22 YPP – 76 ZLP 138
Total valid votes: 60877 Rejected votes: 1290 Total votes cast 62167
14. Oji River
No of registered voters: 83436
Accredited voters: 20536
A. 6
AA. 2
AAC. 7
ADC. 17
ADP: 5
APC. 280
APGA. 59
APM 9
APP. 5
BP. 21
LP. 17793
NNPP. 94
NRM. 6
PDP. 864
PRP. 2
SDP- 5
YPP.
ZLP.
15. Udenu LGA
Registered Voters: 133061 Accredited: 29987
A 21
AA 2
AAC 12
ADC 19 ADP 21 APC 327 APGA 103 APN 44 APP 34 BP 42 LP 26633 NNPP 213 NRM 16 PDP 1157 PRP 12 SDP-21 YPP 21 ZLP-129
Valid votes: 28827 Rejected: 1105 Total votes cast: 29932
16. Udi LGA
Number of registered voters: 150254
No of Accredited voters – 39062
A – 12
AA – 8
AAC -11
ADC 33
ADP 22
APC 611
APGA 115
APM 34
APP 31
BP 50
LP 35408
NNPP 204
NRM 119
PDP 936
PRP 4
SDP- 14
YPP 15
ZLP 101
Valid votes: 37728
Rejected votes; 1177
Total votes cast 38905
17. Uzo-Uwani
Registered Voters: 64328
Accredited voters: 14205
A 4
AA – 3
AAC 4
ADC 13
ADP 01
APC 440
APGA 31
APN 17
APP 9
BP 23
LP 11975
NNPP 47
NRM 81
PDP 1164
PRP 02
SDP-1
YPP 08
ZLP 47
Valid votes: 13868
Rejected votes: 316
Total votes cast: 14184